logo-top
231-347-9300

Bear River Crawl

10th Annual Bear River Crawl - hosted by Northern Michigan Sports Medicine Center

  5k & 10K Run 8:00am start   Click here to register
July 19, 2014

Bay Front Park at the waterfront - downtown Petoskey, MI

Our new timing system was a great asset to our race last year.  No more waiting for results!

The race course received rave reviews again.  The 5K course will take you up one side of the Bear River then cross a footbridge and onto a gravel trail that hugs the river.  The last mile you'll run in the shade of the trees while listening to the roar of the rapids on the river.  The 10K course will travel up the Little Traverse Wheelway which showcases the beautiful view of Little Travers Bay, then back down to the Bear River Trail to finish on the 5K course.



Printable registration form.

2012 results

Bear River Crawl 5k

Age Group Results

July 21, 2012


Results By Everal Race Management


Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meredith Coughlin                 Tipp City  OH          18   17       14        20:12.7      6:31/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Hensley                     Petoskey  MI           46   17        1        16:15.7      5:15/M

Female 15 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Nuechterlein                 Markham  ONT           72   12       15        20:15.1      6:32/M
       2    Claire Pioch                      Newport  MI            77   15       23        21:23.8      6:54/M
       3    Emma Decker                       Petoskey  MI           20   10       25        21:36.6      6:58/M
       4    Kayla Decker                      Petoskey  MI           23   10       45        23:55.3      7:43/M
       5    Meg Wilson                        Petoskey  MI          166   14       69        26:49.8      8:39/M
       6    Addison Hensley                   Petoskey  MI           43    9       72        26:54.2      8:41/M
       7    Maryssa Smoker                    Alma  MI               89   12       74        26:58.3      8:42/M
       8    Mikayla Whitcomb                  Petoskey  MI          214   15      103        37:28.0     12:05/M
       9    Faith Murray                      Charlevoix  MI         69    8      122        45:07.0     14:33/M
      10    Drew Heinz                        Harbor Springs  MI     42    8      138        59:49.0     19:18/M
      11    Alex Larson                       Scottville  MI         56   12      140      1:04:48.8     20:54/M
      12    Jacy Larson                       Scottville  MI         57   13      141      1:06:02.5     21:18/M

Male 15 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Varslembrouck              Petoskey  MI          217   15        2        16:18.4      5:15/M
       2    Gabe Hawley                       East Jordon  MI        37   15        3        16:21.7      5:16/M
       3    Matt Beaudin                      Saginaw  MI             8   14        6        16:55.9      5:27/M
       4    Alex Stratton                     Livonia  MI           164   13       22        21:23.0      6:54/M
       5    Eli Haas                          Boyne City  MI        198   12       35        23:15.6      7:30/M
       6    Ethan Decker                      Petoskey  MI           21    8       41        23:35.1      7:36/M
       7    Nathanael Tymes                   East Jordan  MI       226   9        83        28:56.4      9:20/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Naomi Carlisle                    Petoskey  MI           16   19       34        23:08.9      7:28/M
       2    Anna Slack                        Harbor Springs  MI     84   16       37        23:18.7      7:31/M
       3    Maranda Althaver                  Erlanger  KY            4   16       61        25:40.4      8:17/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Menkhaus                  Edgewood  KY           66   18        5        16:49.2      5:25/M
       2    Cameron Shock                     Petoskey  MI           82   17        9        19:01.0      6:08/M
       3    Austin Althaver                   Erlanger  KY            2   16       11        19:06.8      6:10/M
       4    Mark Ilenich                      Petoskey  MI          157   16       21        21:17.2      6:52/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maddy Wendt                       Marine On Saint Cro   235   23       18        21:06.4      6:48/M
       2    Kayla Pflug                       Alanson  MI            76   24       54        24:29.8      7:54/M
       3    Kayla Heilner                     Brighton  MI          208   24       66        26:02.2      8:24/M
       4    Lyndsey Hodnett                   St Helen  MI           47   22       84        29:01.4      9:22/M
       5    Mel Killian                       Petoskey  MI           53   22       96        36:32.9     11:47/M
       6    Jessica Muha                                            243   21      134        54:18.5     17:31/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel George                     Boston  MA            231   24        4        16:40.4      5:23/M
       2    Karl Paul                         Gaylord  MI           181   21       13        20:05.7      6:29/M
       3    Alex Maier                        Petoskey  MI           61   22       95        36:32.8     11:47/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eva George                        Jaffrey  NH           230   26       27        21:49.7      7:02/M
       2    Sarah Brynaert                    Harbor Springs  MI     13   25       43        23:46.2      7:40/M
       3    Shauna Shipman                    Davison  MI           203   26       65        26:01.4      8:24/M
       4    Karin Hagstrom                    Portland  OR          223   27       81        28:42.8      9:15/M
       5    Kacie Neill                       Petoskey  MI          238   26       89        30:13.6      9:45/M
       6    Betony Furgeson                   Petoskey  MI           31   27       90        30:14.1      9:45/M
       7    Jessica Parsh                     Grosse Pointe  MI     239   25       92        30:33.8      9:51/M
       8    Jenny Smercina                    Petoskey  MI           86   27      118        42:20.5     13:39/M
       9    Janice Schwartzfisher             Charlevoix  MI         80   29      124        46:53.7     15:07/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aron Snacker                      Petoskey  MI           90   28       10        19:06.7      6:10/M
       2    Brock Barnett                     Grayling  MI            7   27       30        22:26.5      7:14/M
       3    Adam Willson                      Petoskey  MI           97   29       38        23:19.5      7:31/M
       4    Mike Smercina                     Petoskey  MI           87   27       56        24:43.3      7:58/M
       5    Michael Hodnett                   St. Helen  MI          48   28       59        25:00.6      8:04/M
       6    Mitch McLellan                    Petoskey  MI          188   26       68        26:27.9      8:32/M
       7    Keith Braddock                    Petoskey  MI           11   27       91        30:17.6      9:46/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Hagstrom                     Saint Paul  MN        227   30       17        21:06.1      6:48/M
       2    Erika Kleemann                    Alanson  MI            55   34       40        23:21.8      7:32/M
       3    Trisha Young                      Central Lake  MI      146   32       47        23:59.1      7:44/M
       4    Megan Hayes                       Petoskey  MI           40   31       77        27:02.8      8:43/M
       5    Daraka Hudecek                    Sault Ste Marie  MI   156   31       98        36:39.7     11:49/M
       6    Gwendolyn Frashier                Petoskey  MI          152   31      104        37:33.8     12:07/M
       7    Dareth Gilmore                    Johnston  OH           34   34      110        39:57.5     12:53/M
       8    Katie Beckman                     Bay City  MI            9   31      116        40:37.7     13:06/M
       9    Jill Hardy                        Petoskey  MI          153   33      149      1:07:18.1     21:43/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Huband                    Harbor Springs  MI    252   30       31        22:53.2      7:23/M
       2    Bassam Ammar                      Dearborn  MI          101   33       76        27:00.5      8:43/M
       3    Adam Murray                       Charlevoix  MI         68   33      125        46:53.9     15:07/M
       4    Lee Henderson                     Fruitport  MI         246   30      126        47:07.3     15:12/M
       5    Dustin Hardy                      Petoskey  MI           35   31      148      1:07:16.5     21:42/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexia Johnson                    Estero  FL             49   37       26        21:45.2      7:01/M
       2    Patty Beson-Montoya               Bay City  MI          147   36       48        24:01.9      7:45/M
       3    Heather Smith                     Petoskey  MI          155   37       62        25:45.2      8:18/M
       4    Heather Miller                    Petoskey  MI          162   38       63        25:47.7      8:19/M
       5    Leslie Jones-Doherty              Philadelphia  PA       50   38       80        28:37.3      9:14/M
       6    Holly Tymes                       East Jordan  MI       225   39       85        29:02.6      9:22/M
       7    Valerie McBain                    Charlevoix  MI         63   37      101        37:16.1     12:01/M
       8    Danielle Hensley                  Petoskey  MI           44   39      109        39:53.7     12:52/M
       9    Robin Ingalls                     Petoskey  MI          218   39      127        47:42.2     15:23/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herbert Pines                     Petoskey  MI          237   38       42        23:38.4      7:37/M
       2    Benjamin Barker                   Huntington  IN          5   35       71        26:53.2      8:40/M
       3    Josh Workman                      Gaylord  MI            98   39      115        40:34.3     13:05/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Slack                       Harbor Springs  MI     85   43       19        21:13.3      6:51/M
       2    Jill Decker                       Petoskey  MI           22   40       46        23:56.8      7:43/M
       3    Julie Cabana                      Boyne Falls  MI        14   41       51        24:24.7      7:52/M
       4    Mary Van Haaften                  Ada  MI               253   44       52        24:27.7      7:53/M
       5    Jenny Gauthier                    Petoskey  MI           33   42       94        30:52.4      9:57/M
       6    Kim Kelly                         Petoskey  MI           52   41      106        38:06.3     12:17/M
       7    Jennifer Cleary                   Petoskey  MI          219   40      128        47:42.3     15:23/M
       8    Joelle Wilcox                     Petoskey  MI           96   42      129        47:42.7     15:23/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Tymes                        East Jordan  MI       224   40        8        18:59.8      6:07/M
       2    Todd Decker                       Petoskey  MI           24   41       20        21:15.0      6:51/M
       3    Ken Schultz                       Royal Oak  MI         255   41       79        28:21.6      9:09/M
       4    Larry Hensley                     Petoskey  MI           45   40       87        30:10.6      9:44/M
       5    Jeff Jones                        Sunland  CA           249   40      117        41:47.2     13:29/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Wineman                       Petoskey  MI          233   48       58        25:00.3      8:04/M
       2    Gretchen Case Fedus               Petoskey  MI           17   45       64        25:55.8      8:22/M
       3    Lori Verbrugge                    Milford  MI           165   46       78        27:32.1      8:53/M
       4    Linda Bratto                      Clarkston  MI          12   47       97        36:34.3     11:48/M
       5    Debbie Verbrugge                  Alto  MI              200   48      102        37:27.5     12:05/M
       6    Beth Lewis                        Gaylord  MI            59   48      114        40:34.1     13:05/M
       7    Teresa Eaton                      Petoskey  MI           26   49      131        54:06.9     17:27/M
       8    Debbie Elzinga                    East Jordan  MI       245   47      150      1:10:34.6     22:46/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Hawley                       East Jordan  MI        38   48        7        17:00.8      5:29/M
       2    Robert Wineman                    Petoskey  MI          232   47       12        20:01.9      6:27/M
       3    Greg Althaver                     Erlanger  KY            3   48       53        24:28.9      7:54/M
       4    Keith Patterson                   Selma  TX              75   48       82        28:53.3      9:19/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juli Hagstrom                     Marine On Saint Cro   234   54       67        26:17.6      8:29/M
       2    Rhonda Fink                       Petoskey  MI          221   52       73        26:58.1      8:42/M
       3    Cindy Hayes                       Petoskey  MI           39   50       75        27:00.4      8:43/M
       4    Mary Seger                        Gaylord  MI            81   52       88        30:13.5      9:45/M
       5    Colleen Wright                    Petoskey  MI           99   50       93        30:43.3      9:55/M
       6    Nancy Mason                       St. Clair Shores  M    62   54      107        39:13.2     12:39/M
       7    Michele Francek                   Grosse Pointe Woods   241   54      112        40:27.6     13:03/M
       8    Robin Richards                    Boyne Falls  MI        78   52      130        54:05.8     17:27/M
       9    Lynn Robinson                     Alanson  MI           247   54      137        56:40.3     18:17/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Payne                        Eaton Rapids  MI      192   53       16        20:23.4      6:35/M
       2    John Fiedorek                     Charlevoix  MI         28   50       32        23:05.4      7:27/M
       3    James Haas                        Boyne City  MI        197   54       39        23:19.7      7:31/M
       4    Edward Verbrugge                  Alto  MI              201   54       50        24:22.8      7:52/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Parsh                      Grosse Pointe Woods    74   58      108        39:15.9     12:40/M
       2    Virginia Harris                   Grosse Pointe Farms   154   59      113        40:30.8     13:04/M
       3    Manette Dejonge                   Petoskey  MI           25   56      119        43:09.2     13:55/M
       4    Patti Hausler                     Boyne Falls  MI        36   55      120        43:09.5     13:55/M
       5    Connie Smith                      Petoskey  MI           88   59      123        45:21.8     14:38/M
       6    Denise Muha                       Petoskey  MI           67   56      133        54:15.2     17:30/M
       7    Pat Bowen                         Traverse City  MI      10   57      135        54:44.2     17:39/M
       8    Terri Crumb                       Wolverine  MI         248   57      136        56:39.8     18:16/M
       9    Kristine Nelson                   Petoskey  MI           70   56      143      1:06:29.7     21:27/M
      10    Suzanne Vanalstyne                Petoskey  MI           93   56      147      1:06:58.6     21:36/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael George                    Jaffrey  NH           229   55       28        21:49.8      7:02/M
       2    Bob Carlisle                      Petoskey  MI           15   56       33        23:05.7      7:27/M
       3    Mike Davies                       Harbor Springs  MI    205   57       36        23:17.8      7:31/M
       4    Jim Hagstrom                      Afton  MN             222   57       44        23:54.4      7:43/M
       5    Danny Shock                       Petoskey  MI           83   55       57        24:51.1      8:01/M
       6    Tim Chappars                      Xenia  OH             206   59       60        25:13.6      8:08/M
       7    Stephen Ritter                    Boyne City  MI         79   59       99        37:06.4     11:58/M
       8    Mike McNamara                     Petoskey  MI           64   57      142      1:06:23.2     21:25/M
       9    David Stein                       Petoskey  MI           91   57      144      1:06:29.8     21:27/M
      10    Roger Fate                        Petoskey  MI          190   59      146      1:06:51.7     21:34/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Niswander                    Alanson  MI            71   63      132        54:13.1     17:29/M
       2    Candy Fate                        Petoskey  MI          189   64      145      1:06:45.1     21:32/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wes Paisley                       Northville  MI         73   63       24        21:31.8      6:56/M
       2    Russ Kittleson                    Petoskey  MI           54   63       49        24:09.2      7:47/M
       3    George Robson                     Petoskey  MI          242   62       55        24:43.3      7:58/M
       4    Ed Barker                         Huntington  IN          6   64      100        37:10.2     11:59/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Brecheisyn                  Petoskey  MI          209   66      139      1:02:31.8     20:10/M
       2    Kathleen Leist                    Boyne City  MI         58   65      151      1:10:34.6     22:46/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Fischer                        Harbor Springs  MI     29   65       29        21:56.6      7:05/M
       2    Bill Sparrgrove                   Fort Myers  FL        199   66       86        30:00.8      9:41/M
       3    John Kean                         Grosse Pointe Woods    51   67      105        37:55.9     12:14/M

Male 70 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Shepard                      Eastport  MI          212   74       70        26:51.7      8:40/M
       2    Bob Esford                        Petoskey  MI           27   82      111        40:26.2     13:03/M
       3    Pete Garrett                      Florissant  CO         32   78      121        43:34.5     14:03/M

       

Bear River Crawl 10k

Age Group Results

July 21, 2012


Results By Everal Race Management


Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Keane                       East Jordan  MI       196   15        7        42:35.3      6:52/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Chappars                Xenia  OH             207   22        1        34:10.6      5:31/M

Female 15 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meagan Murphy                     Mason  OH             211   14       10        44:36.3      7:12/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Andrews                     Washington  MI        103   18       66      1:03:43.5     10:17/M
       2    Stephanie Andrews                 Washington  MI        104   18       74      1:17:44.4     12:32/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Hawley                       East Jordan  MI       115   18        2        35:52.3      5:47/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Hancock                  Cheboygan  MI         114   22       24        48:19.1      7:48/M
       2    Tasha Wagner                      Petoskey  MI          141   24       46        58:11.5      9:23/M
       3    Rebecca McHale                    East Lansing  MI      124   23       69      1:07:58.3     10:58/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Dombroski                   Cheboygan  MI         109   22       17        47:05.6      7:36/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Hillman                 Whitmore Lake  MI     168   27       54        59:50.1      9:39/M
       2    Holly McKinney                    Harbor Springs  MI    126   26       59      1:01:27.2      9:55/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Heineman                     Grinnell  IA          244   27        3        37:08.0      5:59/M
       2    David Weiss                       Ann Arbo  MI          142   27        9        44:35.0      7:11/M
       3    Jens Hagstrom                     Aurora  IL            220   25       11        44:39.1      7:12/M
       4    Daniel Barnadyn                   Boyne Falls  MI       187   27       30        51:26.5      8:18/M
       5    Andrew Moul                       Charlevoix  MI        127   29       42        56:13.8      9:04/M
       6    Casey McKinney                    Harbor Springs  MI    125   26       45        57:51.9      9:20/M
       7    John Kilkenny                     Vicksburg  MS         117   29       48        58:24.6      9:25/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tawna Naturkas                    Harbor Springs  MI    129   33       25        50:08.0      8:05/M
       2    Kate Waxweiler                    Grand Blanc  MI       179   32       27        50:22.5      8:07/M
       3    Jodi Schreiber                    Naples  FL            174   32       41        55:45.7      9:00/M
       4    Jessica Barnadyn                  Boyne Falls  MI       186   30       49        59:03.9      9:31/M
       5    Rachel Ammar                      Dearborn  MI          102   30       53        59:45.9      9:38/M
       6    Stephanie Loria                   Rochester  MI         119   32       55        59:52.5      9:39/M
       7    Mary Buchanan                     Harbor Springs  MI    105   32       61      1:02:28.8     10:05/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bjorn Hagstrom                    Saint Paul  MN        228   30       14        46:18.0      7:28/M
       2    Randy Keys                        Petoskey  MI          213   33       16        46:59.9      7:35/M
       3    Brian Magill                      Hollywood  MD         121   34       29        50:40.5      8:10/M
       4    Nathan Malkus                     Okemos  MI            170   31       39        55:14.4      8:55/M
       5    Dannal Keys                       Alanson  MI           254   31       58      1:00:51.4      9:49/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Magill                  Hollywood  MD         122   36       44        56:16.0      9:05/M
       2    Lisa Schroeder                    Petoskey  MI          132   38       68      1:07:34.5     10:54/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Efrain Ramirez                    Petoskey  MI          172   38        8        43:14.0      6:58/M
       2    Seamus Doherty                    Philadelphia  PA      108   39       18        47:25.1      7:39/M
       3    Matthew Groff                     Alanson  MI           113   35       52        59:45.2      9:38/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Murphy                  Mason  OH             210   43       12        45:38.4      7:22/M
       2    Michelle Sysko                    Petoskey  MI          139   41       23        48:15.1      7:47/M
       3    Sandy De Castro                   Petoskey  MI          107   41       62      1:03:07.4     10:11/M
       4    Quinn Goodchild                   Fort Lauderdale  FL   112   42       64      1:03:17.2     10:12/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Bath                         Petoskey  MI          204   40        6        41:39.5      6:43/M
       2    Patrick Howard                    Boyne Falls  MI       193   41       15        46:22.2      7:29/M
       3    Joe Decker                        East Jordan  MI       167   43       21        48:07.0      7:46/M
       4    Scott Whitcomb                    Petoskey  MI          144   44       22        48:10.7      7:46/M
       5    Scott Vanhuis                     Petoskey  MI          177   42       50        59:29.1      9:36/M
       6    Eric Van Haatten                  Ada  MI               251   44       56        59:53.2      9:40/M
       7    Todd Sheperd                      Petoskey  MI          135   41       67      1:05:37.2     10:35/M
       8    Micheal Sysko                     Petoskey  MI          138   43       70      1:12:04.0     11:37/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fay Keane                         East Jordan  MI       195   48       51        59:31.3      9:36/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Harrington                    Petoskey  MI          216   47        4        39:00.4      6:17/M
       2    Kenny Slack                       Harbor Springs  MI    136   47        5        40:02.9      6:27/M
       3    Russell Carpenter                 Petoskey  MI          250   46       13        46:12.2      7:27/M
       4    Michael Grinnell                  Waxhaw  NC            215   47       35        53:01.1      8:33/M
       5    Terry Galmore                     Park City  UT         191   48       40        55:14.7      8:55/M
       6    Brad Goodchild                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   111   45       65      1:03:17.3     10:12/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikkie Schemanski                 Petoskey  MI          202   50       33        52:21.3      8:27/M
       2    Flo Smith                         Boyne City  MI        137   52       57      1:00:30.4      9:45/M
       3    Julie Sattler                     Ptoskey  MI           130   53       71      1:15:50.5     12:14/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Keane                       East Jordan  MI       194   53       19        47:34.0      7:40/M
       2    Dave Verbrugge                    Milford  MI           178   51       20        47:41.9      7:41/M
       3    Steve Anderson                    Boyne City  MI        240   52       34        52:28.1      8:28/M
       4    Dennis Rosinski                   Petoskey  MI          256   52       36        54:04.2      8:43/M
       5    Tedd Sattler                      Petoskey  MI          131   54       72      1:15:55.5     12:15/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Sharp                       Petoskey  MI          134   55       31        51:27.1      8:18/M
       2    Susan Weiss                       Flint  MI             143   55       43        56:13.9      9:04/M
       3    Nancy Nagurka                     Harbor Springs  MI    128   58       60      1:01:51.2      9:59/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Lewis                        Petoskey  MI          118   56       28        50:22.6      8:07/M
       2    Max Engelman                      Pet  MI               110   55       38        54:36.3      8:48/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Coville                       Rockford  MI          106   63       73      1:16:49.7     12:23/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Jose                        Littleton  CO         236   60       26        50:11.0      8:06/M
       2    Michael MacLachlan                Petoskey  MI          120   63       32        51:33.8      8:19/M
       3    Larry Rankin                      Sault Ste. Marie  O   173   64       37        54:34.6      8:48/M
       4    Sam Sharp                         Petoskey  MI          133   61       63      1:03:14.5     10:12/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Hebel                         Harbor Springs  MI    116   67       47        58:11.6      9:23/M

 

5K and 10 K Map


Photo can be seen on our facebook page.


.

Quick Contact

Home office Petoskey West Clinic
Phone (231) 347-9300        Email

Become a Sports Med Member

Member benefits: 1 month free gym membership each year, 10% off all wellness programs, Free E-Consultations, Free E-Newsletters

Health & Healing Newsletters

Petoskey & Petoskey East

Our Petoskey clinic is located within the Bay Street Orthopedic building, 4048 Cedar Bluff Drive. 231-347-9300 [map]

Our Petoskey East clinic is located on the corner of Mitchell & Division, 345 N. Division 231-348-7950.[map]

Charlevoix, Cheboygan

Our Charlevoix clinic is located in the Kmart Plaza, at 06510 M-66, 231-547-0380 [map] 

Our Cheboygan clinic is located south of town, 9445 N Straits Hwy, 231-627-7201 [map]

Harbor Springs & Indian River

Our Harbor Springs clinic is located next the Harbor Springs airport, 8452 M-119 Harbor Plaza, 231-348-7002. [map]                                        

Our Indian River clinic is right in the heart of downtown, 3805 South Straits Hwy, 231-238-4880. [map]